2008-09 Schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Oct. 1 Syracuse 3 Colgate 4 Final

Oct. 3 Bemidji St. 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  Minn. Duluth 6 Niagara 2 Final
  Robert Morris 3 Minnesota 2 Final
  Syracuse 0 Wisconsin 3 Final

Oct. 4 Syracuse 0 Wisconsin 8 Final
  Bemidji St. 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final - OT
  Minn. Duluth 6 Niagara 1 Final
  Robert Morris 1 Minnesota 7 Final

Oct. 10 Mercyhurst 4 Boston U. 2 Final
  Syracuse 0 Robert Morris 1 Final

Oct. 11 New Hampshire 5 Niagara 3 Final
  Mercyhurst 2 Boston U. 3 Final
  Syracuse 2 Robert Morris 3 Final

Oct. 12 New Hampshire 5 Niagara 2 Final

Oct. 17 Niagara 1 Colgate 3 Final
  Syracuse 2 Quinnipiac 4 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Union 1 Final - OT
  Rensselaer 1 Mercyhurst 2 Final

Oct. 18 Syracuse 2 Quinnipiac 0 Final
  Rensselaer 1 Mercyhurst 4 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Union 2 Final
  Niagara 1 Colgate 7 Final

Oct. 24 Mercyhurst 2 Clarkson 5 Final
  Niagara 3 Rensselaer 5 Final
  Robert Morris 1 St. Lawrence 5 Final
  Colgate 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Final

Oct. 25 Colgate 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  Mercyhurst 2 Clarkson 4 Final
  Robert Morris 0 St. Lawrence 5 Final
  Niagara 1 Rensselaer 5 Final

Oct. 31 Robert Morris 1 Rochester Inst. 2 Final
  Mercyhurst 3 Colgate 4 Final
  Clarkson 1 Niagara 3 Final
  Sacred Heart 0 Syracuse 10 Final

Nov. 1 Sacred Heart 3 Syracuse 7 Final
  Mercyhurst 4 Colgate 3 Final - OT
  Clarkson 3 Niagara 3 Final - OT
  Robert Morris 2 Cornell 1 Final

Nov. 7 Robert Morris null Bethel (Minn.) null Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Vermont 3 Final
  Providence 3 Robert Morris 1 Final

Nov. 8 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Vermont 0 Final
  Providence 5 Robert Morris 2 Final

Nov. 14 Niagara 1 Robert Morris 2 Final
  Mercyhurst 4 Syracuse 1 Final
  Northeastern 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final

Nov. 15 Mercyhurst 7 Syracuse 1 Final
  Northeastern 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Niagara 3 Robert Morris 2 Final

Nov. 21 Mercyhurst 3 Providence 0 Final
  Niagara 4 Brown 2 Final
  Syracuse 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  Rensselaer 2 Robert Morris 2 Final - OT

Nov. 22 Syracuse 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  Mercyhurst 5 Brown 1 Final
  Niagara 2 Providence 2 Final - OT
  Rensselaer 2 Robert Morris 0 Final

Nov. 28 Maine 2 Robert Morris 4 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Connecticut 5 Final
Nutmeg Classic (Storrs, CT)

Nov. 29 Maine 4 Robert Morris 5 Final
  Niagara 3 Cornell 2 Final
  Quinnipiac 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
Nutmeg Classic @ Storrs, CT

Nov. 30 Niagara 3 Cornell 5 Final

Dec. 5 Syracuse 1 Mercyhurst 5 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Niagara 3 Final

Dec. 6 Syracuse 2 Mercyhurst 9 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Niagara 2 Final

Dec. 12 St. Lawrence 2 Mercyhurst 5 Final

Dec. 13 St. Lawrence 1 Mercyhurst 2 Final

Dec. 16 Robert Morris 8 Sacred Heart 1 Final

Dec. 17 Robert Morris 3 Sacred Heart 4 Final

Jan. 2 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 St. Cloud St. 2 Final
Easton Showcase (St. Cloud, MN)
  Bemidji St. 2 Robert Morris 0 Final

Jan. 3 Minnesota 8 Niagara 0 Final
  Bemidji St. 3 Robert Morris 1 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 North Dakota 3 Final - OT
Easton Showcase; North Dakota wins shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds) @ St. Cloud, MN

Jan. 4 Minnesota 5 Niagara 3 Final

Jan. 5 St. Benedict Robert Morris 7:00 PM

Jan. 6 St. Benedict Robert Morris 7:00 PM

Jan. 9 Robert Morris 3 Syracuse 1 Final

Jan. 10 Vermont 1 Mercyhurst 8 Final
  Robert Morris 2 Syracuse 2 Final - OT
  Niagara 2 Northeastern 3 Final

Jan. 11 Vermont 1 Mercyhurst 8 Final
  Niagara 1 Northeastern 4 Final

Jan. 16 Mercyhurst 2 Connecticut 3 Final
  Robert Morris 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final

Jan. 17 Robert Morris 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 7 Final
  Syracuse 1 Niagara 1 Final - OT
  Mercyhurst 5 Connecticut 2 Final

Jan. 18 Syracuse 1 Niagara 1 Final - OT

Jan. 23 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Syracuse 2 Final
  Mercyhurst 6 Robert Morris 4 Final

Jan. 24 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Syracuse 1 Final
  Mercyhurst 5 Robert Morris 0 Final

Jan. 30 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Mercyhurst 4 Final
  Niagara 1 Syracuse 2 Final

Jan. 31 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Mercyhurst 4 Final
  Niagara 1 Syracuse 3 Final

Feb. 6 Sacred Heart 2 Robert Morris 7 Final

Feb. 7 Mercyhurst 8 Niagara 2 Final
  Sacred Heart 0 Robert Morris 12 Final

Feb. 8 Mercyhurst 5 Niagara 0 Final

Feb. 13 Robert Morris 1 Mercyhurst 5 Final
  Niagara 1 Wayne St. (Mich.) 5 Final
  Syracuse 5 Sacred Heart 1 Final

Feb. 14 Robert Morris 1 Mercyhurst 8 Final
  Niagara 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final
  Syracuse 5 Sacred Heart 1 Final

Feb. 20 St. Anselm 0 Syracuse 3 Final
  Niagara 0 Mercyhurst 7 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Robert Morris 2 Final

Feb. 21 St. Anselm 1 Syracuse 4 Final
  Niagara 1 Mercyhurst 8 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Robert Morris 1 Final

Feb. 27 Mercyhurst 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 Final
  Robert Morris 2 Niagara 3 Final - OT

Feb. 28 Mercyhurst 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) 2 Final
  Robert Morris 3 Niagara 3 Final - OT

Mar. 5 Niagara 3 Syracuse 2 Final
chA Conference Quarterfinal @ At Mercyhurst

Mar. 6 Niagara 2 Mercyhurst 8 Final
CHA Conference Semi-Final
  Robert Morris 3 Wayne St. (Mich.) 4 Final - OT
CHA Conference Semifinal @ at Mercyhurst

Mar. 7 Wayne St. (Mich.) 1 Mercyhurst 6 Final
CHA Conference Championship

Mar. 14 St. Lawrence 1 Mercyhurst 3 Final
NCAA Championship Quarterfinals

Mar. 20 Mercyhurst 5 Minnesota 4 Final
NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal @ Boston, MA

Mar. 22 Mercyhurst 0 Wisconsin 5 Final
NCAA Frozen Four Championship @ Boston, MA
iCalendar RSS Feed